| L-P Schools CLOSED |

High School and Junior High Staff

Complete this form to contact a staff member. You must complete the entire form so that your comments/questions can be sent to the correct person.

Chrissie Butts
Principal
419-994-4101
Dan Eckenwiler
Assistant Principal
419-994-4101
Kevin Maltarich
Athletic Director/Dean of Students
419-994-4101
Jackie Arnold
French I, II, III, IV
419-994-4101
Crystal Ashby
Intervention Specialist, HS Job Skills
419-994-4101
Kori Aubel
Science 7, STEM 8
419-994-4101
Darcy Baker
School Resource Officer
419-994-4101
Tyler Bates
Geometry, Transitions to College Math
419-994-4101
John Battaglia
American History, Economics, Geography, Psychology, Sociology
419-994-4101
Katy Baumgartner
Math 7, Algebra for HS Students
419-994-4101
Jay Bitner
Computer Technology, STEM 7-12
419-994-4101
Mary L. Bowers
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Sasha Brown
Library Aide
419-994-4101
Marissa Burd
English 10
419-994-4101
Kendra Carnegie
Agri-Science 100-400, Plant and Hort. Science, Animal Science
419-994-4101
Jim Conley
Life Science
419-994-4101
Matthew Cottrill
Grade 7 Social Studies
419-994-4101
Mary Davis
Cook
419-994-4101
Alecia Dinko
JH Art
419-994-4101
Ben Drown
Calculus, Pre-Calculus
419-994-4101
Jenna Fisher
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Lindsey Frank
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Jeff Frankford
Physical Education 9-12, Strength & Conditioning
419-994-4101
Jim Gale
Science 8
419-994-4101
Casey Garver
Physical Education 7-8, Health
419-994-4101
Ashley Gorman
Athletic Trainer
419-994-4101
Brandon Grimes
Math 8, Algebra for JH Students
419-994-4101
Chris Harris
Secretary - Principal
419-994-4101
Robert Hess
Assistant Custodian
419-994-4101
Carrie Hess-Laver
Speech Language Pathologist
419-994-4101
Rachel Kelly
Choir, General Music, Music Appreciation
419-994-4101
David Lance
Guidance Counselor
419-994-4101
Ron Lance
Industrial Arts 9-12, STEM, Woods I, II, III, IV, CAD
419-994-4101
Keith Lemke
Social Studies
419-994-4101
Elise Lingenfelter
Handicapped Aide
419-994-4101
Al Mellor
Head Custodian
419-994-4101
Josh Miller
Physical Science, Geology/Astronomy, Principals of Engineering
419-994-4101
Jennifer Portz
Attendance Aide
419-994-4101
Alyssa Rabatin
English 8, Reading
419-994-4101
Aimee Ross
English 12, College Composition, Creative Writing, Holocaust
419-994-4101
Matt Rucki
Grade 8 Social Studies
419-994-4101
Megan Sellers
English 9
419-994-4101
Lisa Simmers
Spanish I, II, III
419-994-4101
Jennifer Smeltzer
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Mike Snyder
Choir, General Music, Music Appreciation
419-994-4101
Peter Snyder
English 11, Film
419-994-4101
Angela Spreng
Instrumental Music, Music Appreciation
419-994-4101
Leslie Stitzlein
Handicapped Aide
419-994-4101
Eric Stoner
Fact & Fiction, History, Government, Politics
419-994-4101
Maggie Thomas
ELA 7, Reading
419-994-4101
David Vaughan
Art I, II, III, IV
419-994-4101
Dan Weber
Chemistry, Physics
419-994-4101
Seth Youngen
Algebra II, Finance and Entrepreneurship
419-994-4101